Code | Station Name | Arrives | Departs | PF | Halt | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HWH | Howrah Junction | Start | 04:22 | -- | 1 | |
LLH | Liluah | 04:29 | 04:30 | -- | 1m | 1 |
BEQ | Belur | 04:32 | 04:33 | -- | 1m | 1 |
BLY | Bally | 04:35 | 04:36 | -- | 1m | 1 |
UPA | Uttarpara | 04:38 | 04:39 | -- | 1m | 1 |
HMZ | Hind Motor | 04:40 | 04:41 | -- | 1m | 1 |
KOG | Konnagar | 04:43 | 04:44 | -- | 1m | 1 |
RIS | Rishra | 04:46 | 04:47 | -- | 1m | 1 |
SRP | Shrirampur (Serampore) | 04:51 | 04:52 | -- | 1m | 1 |
SHE | Seoraphuli Junction | 05:00 | 05:01 | -- | 1m | 1 |
DEA | Diara | 05:08 | 05:09 | -- | 1m | 1 |
NSF | Nasibpur | 05:11 | 05:12 | -- | 1m | 1 |
SIU | Singur | 05:15 | 05:16 | -- | 1m | 1 |
KQLS | Kamarkundu (lower) | 05:19 | 05:20 | -- | 1m | 1 |
NKL | Nalikul | 05:23 | 05:24 | -- | 1m | 1 |
MLYA | Maliya Halt | 05:27 | 05:28 | -- | 1m | 1 |
HPL | Haripal | 05:29 | 05:30 | -- | 1m | 1 |
KKAE | Kaikala | 05:33 | 05:34 | -- | 1m | 1 |
BAHW | Bahir Khanda | 05:36 | 05:37 | -- | 1m | 1 |
LOK | Loknath | 05:40 | 05:41 | -- | 1m | 1 |
TAK | Tarakeswar | 05:53 | 05:55 | -- | 2m | 1 |
MAYP | Mayapur | 06:21 | 06:22 | -- | 1m | 1 |
AMBG | Arambagh P C Sen | 06:29 | End | -- | 1 |
Train | Train Name | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37365 | Howrah - Goghat Local | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
37367 | Howrah - Arambagh Local | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
Train | Train Name | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37366 | Tarakeswar - Howrah Local | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
37368 | Arambagh - Howrah Local | S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
1: What is the train number of Howrah - Goghat Local?
A: Howrah - Goghat Local Train Number is 37371.
2: What is the Schedule of Howrah - Goghat Local?
A: Howrah - Goghat Local train runs from Howrah Junction to Arambagh P C Sen. It departs from Howrah Junction at 04:22 and reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 06:29 .
3: What is the platform number of Howrah - Goghat Local or on which platform the train usually arrives?
A: Train 37371 arrives on platform number -- at Howrah Junction and at platform number -- at .Arambagh P C Sen
4: What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Goghat Local?
A: Howrah - Goghat Local took 2h 7m to cover total distance of 82 km between Howrah Junction and Arambagh P C Sen. The average speed of Howrah - Goghat Local is 39 km/hr with a peak speed of NA
5: How many total halts Howrah - Goghat Local has on its journey?
A: Howrah - Goghat Local took total 21 halts to cover its journey.
6: From where Howrah - Goghat Local starts and at which time? Or What is the source station of Howrah - Goghat Local?
A: Howrah - Goghat Local starts from Howrah Junction at 04:22 at Platform number --.
7: What is the last station of Howrah - Goghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination?
A: Its reaches Arambagh P C Sen at 06:29 which is the last station of its journey.